Zimlet Developers Guide:Advanced Concepts: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|'''Topic''' | |style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|'''Topic''' | ||
|style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|'''Description''' | |style="background-color:#ffffcc;"|'''Description''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[ZCS_6.0:Zimlet_Developers_Guide:Application Context|Application Context]] | |||
|Accessing Zimbra application context from JavaScript. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ZCS_6.0:Zimlet_Developers_Guide:Templates|Templates]] | |[[ZCS_6.0:Zimlet_Developers_Guide:Templates|Templates]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
|[[ZCS_6.0:Zimlet_Developers_Guide:Java and JSP|Java & JSP]] | |[[ZCS_6.0:Zimlet_Developers_Guide:Java and JSP|Java & JSP]] | ||
|Zimlets can include JSP pages and leverage custom Java classes. | |Zimlets can include JSP pages and leverage custom Java classes. | ||
|- | |||
|[[ZCS_6.0:Zimlet_Developers_Guide:Internationalization|Internationalization]] | |||
|Internationalizing your Zimlets. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:43, 2 January 2010
Introduction | Getting Started | Dev Environment Setup | Developing Zimlets |
|
API Specifications | Example Zimlets |
This section contains information on advanced topics related to zimlet development:
Topic | Description |
Application Context | Accessing Zimbra application context from JavaScript. |
Templates | Templates simplify the use of HTML in the Zimlet JavaScript code. |
Java & JSP | Zimlets can include JSP pages and leverage custom Java classes. |
Internationalization | Internationalizing your Zimlets. |