Zimbra Documentation Links: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{BC|Certified}} | |||
__NOTOC__ | __NOTOC__ | ||
<div class="col-md-12 ibox-content"> | |||
=Zimbra Documentation Links= | |||
{{KB|{{ZC}}|{{ZCS 8.6}}||}} | |||
The following links provide '''Zimbra Collaboration Server 8.6''' documentation and resources. | |||
{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1" | |||
|style="background-color:#1785c2; color:white;" width="40%" |'''Document''' | |||
|style="background-color:#1785c2; color:white;" |'''Description''' | |||
|- | |||
|[https://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.6/ZCS_860_NE_ReleaseNotes_UpgradeInst.pdf ZCS 8.6 Release Notes - Network Edition] | |||
|To learn about new features, the upgrade process, and known issues for ZCS Network Edition. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.6/ZCS_860_OS_ReleaseNotes_UpgradeInst.pdf ZCS 8.6 Release Notes - Open Source Edition] | |||
|To learn about new features, the upgrade process, and known issues for ZCS Open Source Edition. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.6/ZCS_System_Requirements_8.6.0.pdf ZCS 8.6 System Requirements] | |||
|Find information about requirements to run ZCS. Contains both Network and Open Source Edition information. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.6/Zimbra_NE_Admin_Guide_8.6.0.pdf ZCS 8.6 Administrator Guide - Network Edition] | |||
|Find information for the administrator to configure and manage ZCS Network Edition. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.6/Zimbra_OS_Admin_Guide_8.6.0.pdf ZCS 8.6 Administrator Guide - Open Source Edition] | |||
|Find information for the administrator to configure and manage ZCS Open Source Edition. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.6/Zimbra_NE_Quick_Start_8.6.0.pdf ZCS 8.6 Quick Start + Installation Guide - Network Edition] | |||
|Find information on supported platforms, installation and configuring accounts for ZCS Network Edition. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.6/Zimbra_OS_Quick_Start_8.6.0.pdf ZCS 8.6 Quick Start + Installation Guide - Open Source Edition] | |||
|Find information on supported platforms, installation and configuring accounts for ZCS Open Source Edition. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.6/Zimbra_NE_Multi-Server_Install_8.6.0.pdf ZCS 8.6 Multi-Server Installation Guide - Network Edition] | |||
|Find information for install a Multi-Server Infrastructure of ZCS. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.6/Zimbra_OS_Multi-Server_Install_8.6.0.pdf ZCS 8.6 Multi-Server Installation Guide - Open Source Edition] | |||
|Find information for install a Multi-Server Infrastructure of ZCS. | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#f15a25; color:white;" |Connector Resources | |||
|style="background-color:#f15a25; color:white;" | | |||
|- | |||
|[https://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.6/ZCS_Connector_for_Outlook_Admin_Guide_8.6.0.pdf ZCO 8.6 Administrator Guide] | |||
|Find information for Administrate Zimbra Connector for Outlook. | |||
|- | |||
|[https://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.6/ZCS_Connector_for_Outlook_User_Guide_8.6.0.pdf ZCO 8.6 Users Guide] | |||
|Find information for Users with Zimbra Connector for Outlook. | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#f15a25; color:white;" |Migration Resources | |||
|style="background-color:#f15a25; color:white;" | | |||
|- | |||
|[http://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.5/Zimbra_Import_Wizard_for_Outlook_Guide_8.5.0.pdf Import Wizard Guide for Microsoft Outlook (Admin Guide)] | |||
|Find information about Import Wizard Guide for Microsoft Outlook (Admin Guide) | |||
|- | |||
|[http://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.5/Zimbra_Import_Wizard_for_Outlook_Guide_User_8.5.0.pdf Import Wizard Guide for Microsoft Outlook (User Guide)] | |||
|Find information about Import Wizard Guide for Microsoft Outlook (User Guide) | |||
|- | |||
|[http://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.5/Zimbra_Migration_Wizard_for_Exchange_8.5.0.pdf Migration Wizard Guide for Microsoft Exchange] | |||
|Find information about Migration Wizard Guide for Microsoft Exchange | |||
|- | |||
|[https://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.6/Zimbra_Migration_Wizard_for_Domino_8.6.0.pdf Migration Wizard Guide for Lotus Domino] | |||
|Find information about Migration Wizard Guide for Lotus Domino | |||
|- | |||
|[https://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.6/Zimbra_iCalendar_Migration_Guide_8.6.0.pdf Zimbra iCalendar Migration Guide] | |||
|Find information about Zimbra iCalendar Migration Guide | |||
|- | |||
|[https://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.6/Zimbra_Migration_Exchange_User_8.6.0.pdf Migrating an Individual User Account to ZCS from Microsoft Exchange] | |||
|Find information about Migrating an Individual User Account to ZCS from Microsoft Exchange | |||
|- | |||
|[https://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.6/Zimbra_Migration_Exchange_Admin_8.6.0.pdf Migrating to ZCS from Microsoft Exchange] | |||
|Find information about Migrating to ZCS from Microsoft Exchange | |||
|} | |||
For more information about ZCS, go to [http://www.zimbra.com/support/ Technical Support]. | |||
{{FH}} | |||
[[Category: General Information]] | [[Category: General Information]] |
Latest revision as of 02:19, 11 July 2015
Zimbra Documentation Links
The following links provide Zimbra Collaboration Server 8.6 documentation and resources.
Document | Description |
ZCS 8.6 Release Notes - Network Edition | To learn about new features, the upgrade process, and known issues for ZCS Network Edition. |
ZCS 8.6 Release Notes - Open Source Edition | To learn about new features, the upgrade process, and known issues for ZCS Open Source Edition. |
ZCS 8.6 System Requirements | Find information about requirements to run ZCS. Contains both Network and Open Source Edition information. |
ZCS 8.6 Administrator Guide - Network Edition | Find information for the administrator to configure and manage ZCS Network Edition. |
ZCS 8.6 Administrator Guide - Open Source Edition | Find information for the administrator to configure and manage ZCS Open Source Edition. |
ZCS 8.6 Quick Start + Installation Guide - Network Edition | Find information on supported platforms, installation and configuring accounts for ZCS Network Edition. |
ZCS 8.6 Quick Start + Installation Guide - Open Source Edition | Find information on supported platforms, installation and configuring accounts for ZCS Open Source Edition. |
ZCS 8.6 Multi-Server Installation Guide - Network Edition | Find information for install a Multi-Server Infrastructure of ZCS. |
ZCS 8.6 Multi-Server Installation Guide - Open Source Edition | Find information for install a Multi-Server Infrastructure of ZCS. |
Connector Resources | |
ZCO 8.6 Administrator Guide | Find information for Administrate Zimbra Connector for Outlook. |
ZCO 8.6 Users Guide | Find information for Users with Zimbra Connector for Outlook. |
Migration Resources | |
Import Wizard Guide for Microsoft Outlook (Admin Guide) | Find information about Import Wizard Guide for Microsoft Outlook (Admin Guide) |
Import Wizard Guide for Microsoft Outlook (User Guide) | Find information about Import Wizard Guide for Microsoft Outlook (User Guide) |
Migration Wizard Guide for Microsoft Exchange | Find information about Migration Wizard Guide for Microsoft Exchange |
Migration Wizard Guide for Lotus Domino | Find information about Migration Wizard Guide for Lotus Domino |
Zimbra iCalendar Migration Guide | Find information about Zimbra iCalendar Migration Guide |
Migrating an Individual User Account to ZCS from Microsoft Exchange | Find information about Migrating an Individual User Account to ZCS from Microsoft Exchange |
Migrating to ZCS from Microsoft Exchange | Find information about Migrating to ZCS from Microsoft Exchange |
For more information about ZCS, go to Technical Support.