ZCS 8.0: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[http://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.0/Zimbra_OS_Release_Notes_Upgrade_8.0.6.pdf ZCS 8.0 Release Notes - Open Source Edition] | |[http://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.0/Zimbra_OS_Release_Notes_Upgrade_8.0.6.pdf ZCS 8.0 Release Notes - Open Source Edition] | ||
|To learn about new features, the upgrade process, and known issues for ZCS Open Source Edition. | |To learn about new features, the upgrade process, and known issues for ZCS Open Source Edition. | ||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/ZCS_8.0_Beta_Features ZCS 8.0 Beta Features] | |||
|Find information about Beta features in ZCS 8.0. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.0/ZCS_System_Requirements_8.0.6.pdf ZCS 8.0 System Requirements] | |[http://files.zimbra.com/website/docs/8.0/ZCS_System_Requirements_8.0.6.pdf ZCS 8.0 System Requirements] |
Latest revision as of 18:19, 12 February 2014
The following links provide Zimbra Collaboration Server 8.0 documentation and resources.
Document | Description |
ZCS 8.0 Release Notes - Network Edition | To learn about new features, the upgrade process, and known issues for ZCS Network Edition. |
ZCS 8.0 Release Notes - Open Source Edition | To learn about new features, the upgrade process, and known issues for ZCS Open Source Edition. |
ZCS 8.0 Beta Features | Find information about Beta features in ZCS 8.0. |
ZCS 8.0 System Requirements | Find information about requirements to run ZCS. Contains both Network and Open Source Edition information. |
ZCS 8.0 Administrator Guide - Network Edition | Find information for the administrator to configure and manage ZCS Network Edition. |
ZCS 8.0 Administrator Guide - Open Source Edition | Find information for the administrator to configure and manage ZCS Open Source Edition. |
ZCS 8.0 Quick Start + Installation Guide - Network Edition | Find information on supported platforms, installation and configuring accounts for ZCS Network Edition. |
ZCS 8.0 Quick Start + Installation Guide - Open Source Edition | Find information on supported platforms, installation and configuring accounts for ZCS Open Source Edition. |
Zimbra Web Client User Guide 8.0 | Find information for the user to navigate and use ZCS. |
For more information about ZCS, go to Technical Support.