Zimlet Developers Guide:Zimlet API Specifications: Difference between revisions
(Adding categories) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://files.zimbra.com/docs/zimlet/zcs/6.0/jsdocs/index.html Zimlet JavaScript API Reference] | |[http://files.zimbra.com/docs/zimlet/zcs/6.0/jsdocs/index.html Zimlet JavaScript API Reference] | ||
|- | |||
|[[ZCS 6.0:Zimlet Developers Guide:Zimbra REST API Reference|Zimbra REST API Reference]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:55, 16 January 2010
The following section contains links to the different Zimlet APIs:
XML API
JavaScript API
Online Zimlet JavaScript API documentation can be found at:
The source JavaScript files can be found in the ZCS install at the following locations:
Location | Description |
{zcs-install-dir}/jetty/webapps/zimbra/js/ajax/dwt | DHTML Widget Toolkit and supporting classes. |
{zcs-install-dir}/jetty/webapps/zimbra/js/ajax/soap | SOAP document handling. |
{zcs-install-dir}/jetty/webapps/zimbra/js/ajax/net | Network communications. |
{zcs-install-dir}/jetty/webapps/zimbra/js/ajax/util | Utility classes. |
{zcs-install-dir}/jetty/webapps/zimbra/js/ajax/events | The base event and event listener classes, as well as the event manager class that
is responsible for event registration and dispatching. |
{zcs-install-dir}/jetty/webapps/zimbra/js/zimbraMail/share/model | Base zimbra and zimlet classes (for example, ZmZimletBase ).
|
{zcs-install-dir}/jetty/webapps/zimbra/js/zimbraMail/mail : abook : calendar : tasks : prefs | Zimbra Application classes. |