Zimlet Developers Guide:Advanced Concepts: Difference between revisions
(Adding category) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ZCS_6.0:Zimlet_Developers_Guide:Portal|Portal]] | |[[ZCS_6.0:Zimlet_Developers_Guide:Portal|Portal]] | ||
| | |Enabling the Zimbra Portal feature. | ||
|- | |||
|[[ZCS_6.0:Zimlet_Developers_Guide:Zimlet Tab|Zimlet Tab]] | |||
|Creating a zimlet as a tab application. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ZCS_6.0:Zimlet_Developers_Guide:Internationalization|Internationalization]] | |[[ZCS_6.0:Zimlet_Developers_Guide:Internationalization|Internationalization]] |
Revision as of 05:32, 15 January 2010
This section contains information on advanced topics related to zimlet development:
Topic | Description |
Application Context | Accessing Zimbra application context from JavaScript. |
Templates | Templates simplify the use of HTML in the Zimlet JavaScript code. |
Java & JSP | Zimlets can include JSP pages and leverage custom Java classes. |
Portal | Enabling the Zimbra Portal feature. |
Zimlet Tab | Creating a zimlet as a tab application. |
Internationalization | Internationalizing your Zimlets. |