Postconf keys: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | |zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | ||
|zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | |zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bounce_queue_lifetime | |||
|zimbraMtaBounceQueueLifetime | |||
|zimbraMtaBounceQueueLifetime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bounce_notice_recipient | |||
|zimbraMtaBounceNoticeRecipient | |||
|zimbraMtaBounceNoticeRecipient | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mail_owner | |||
|postfix_mail_owner | |||
|postfix_mail_owner | |||
|postfix_mail_owner | |||
|- | |||
|setgid_group | |||
|postfix_setgid_group | |||
|postfix_setgid_group | |||
|postfix_setgid_group | |||
|- | |||
|command_directory | |||
|zimbraMtaCommandDirectory | |||
|zimbraMtaCommandDirectory | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|daemon_directory | |||
|zimbraMtaDaemonDirectory | |||
|zimbraMtaDaemonDirectory | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|delay_warning_time | |||
|zimbraMtaDelayWarningTime | |||
|zimbraMtaDelayWarningTime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|default_process_limit | |||
|zimbraMtaDefaultProcessLimit | |||
|zimbraMtaDefaultProcessLimit | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|lmdb_map_size | |||
|zimbraMtaLmdbMapSize | |||
|zimbraMtaLmdbMapSize | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|header_checks | |||
|zimbraMtaHeaderChecks | |||
|zimbraMtaHeaderChecks | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mailq_path | |||
|zimbraMtaMailqPath | |||
|zimbraMtaMailqPath | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|manpage_directory | |||
|zimbraMtaManpageDirectory | |||
|zimbraMtaManpageDirectory | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|newaliases_path | |||
|zimbraMtaNewaliasesPath | |||
|zimbraMtaNewaliasesPath | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|notify_classes | |||
|zimbraMtaNotifyClasses | |||
|zimbraMtaNotifyClasses | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|queue_directory | |||
|zimbraMtaQueueDirectory | |||
|zimbraMtaQueueDirectory | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_sasl_authenticated_header | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslAuthenticatedHeader | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslAuthenticatedHeader | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sender_canonical_maps | |||
|zimbraMtaSenderCanonicalMaps | |||
|zimbraMtaSenderCanonicalMaps | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sendmail_path | |||
|zimbraMtaSendmailPath | |||
|zimbraMtaSendmailPath | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_banner | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdBanner | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdBanner | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:25, 18 August 2014
Mapping of postfix configuration keys to LDAP and localconfig by version
Postconf | 9.0+ | 8.5+ | 8.0- |
---|---|---|---|
policy_time_limit | zimbraMtaPolicyTimeLimit | zimbraMtaPolicyTimeLimit | |
mynetworks | zimbraMtaMyNetworks | zimbraMtaMyNetworks | zimbraMtaMyNetworks |
myorigin | zimbraMtaMyOrigin | zimbraMtaMyOrigin | |
mydestination | zimbraMtaMyDestination | zimbraMtaMyDestination | |
smtpd_milters | zimbraMtaSmtpdMilters | zimbraMtaSmtpdMilters | |
non_smtpd_milters | zimbraMtaNonSmtpdMilters | zimbraMtaNonSmtpdMilters | |
myhostname | zimbra_server_hostname | zimbra_server_hostname | zimbra_server_hostname |
recipient_delimiter | zimbraMtaRecipientDelimiter | zimbraMtaRecipientDelimiter | |
smtpd_sasl_auth_enable | zimbraMtaSaslAuthEnable | zimbraMtaSaslAuthEnable | |
disable_dns_lookups | zimbraMtaDnsLookupsEnabled | zimbraMtaDnsLookupsEnabled | |
message_size_limit | zimbraMtaMaxMessageSize | zimbraMtaMaxMessageSize | zimbraMtaMaxMessageSize |
max_use | zimbraMtaMaxUse | zimbraMtaMaxUse | |
relayhost | zimbraMtaRelayHost | zimbraMtaRelayHost | |
smtp_fallback_relay | zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost | zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost | |
smtp_generic_maps | zimbraMtaSmtpGenericMaps | zimbraMtaSmtpGenericMaps | |
smtpd_recipient_restrictions | zimbraMtaRestriction | zimbraMtaRestriction | zimbraMtaRestriction |
smtpd_sender_login_maps | zimbraMtaSmtpdSenderLoginMaps | zimbraMtaSmtpdSenderLoginMaps | |
alias_maps | zimbraMtaAliasMaps | zimbraMtaAliasMaps | |
broken_sasl_auth_clients | zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | |
bounce_queue_lifetime | zimbraMtaBounceQueueLifetime | zimbraMtaBounceQueueLifetime | |
bounce_notice_recipient | zimbraMtaBounceNoticeRecipient | zimbraMtaBounceNoticeRecipient | |
mail_owner | postfix_mail_owner | postfix_mail_owner | postfix_mail_owner |
setgid_group | postfix_setgid_group | postfix_setgid_group | postfix_setgid_group |
command_directory | zimbraMtaCommandDirectory | zimbraMtaCommandDirectory | |
daemon_directory | zimbraMtaDaemonDirectory | zimbraMtaDaemonDirectory | |
delay_warning_time | zimbraMtaDelayWarningTime | zimbraMtaDelayWarningTime | |
default_process_limit | zimbraMtaDefaultProcessLimit | zimbraMtaDefaultProcessLimit | |
lmdb_map_size | zimbraMtaLmdbMapSize | zimbraMtaLmdbMapSize | |
header_checks | zimbraMtaHeaderChecks | zimbraMtaHeaderChecks | |
mailq_path | zimbraMtaMailqPath | zimbraMtaMailqPath | |
manpage_directory | zimbraMtaManpageDirectory | zimbraMtaManpageDirectory | |
newaliases_path | zimbraMtaNewaliasesPath | zimbraMtaNewaliasesPath | |
notify_classes | zimbraMtaNotifyClasses | zimbraMtaNotifyClasses | |
queue_directory | zimbraMtaQueueDirectory | zimbraMtaQueueDirectory | |
smtpd_sasl_authenticated_header | zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslAuthenticatedHeader | zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslAuthenticatedHeader | |
sender_canonical_maps | zimbraMtaSenderCanonicalMaps | zimbraMtaSenderCanonicalMaps | |
sendmail_path | zimbraMtaSendmailPath | zimbraMtaSendmailPath | |
smtpd_banner | zimbraMtaSmtpdBanner | zimbraMtaSmtpdBanner |