Postconf keys: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{BC|Certified}} | |||
__FORCETOC__ | |||
<div class="col-md-12 ibox-content"> | |||
=Postconf keys= | |||
{{KB|{{ZC}}|{{ZCS 9.0}}|{{ZCS 8.8}}|{{ZCS 8.0}}|}} | |||
= Mapping of postfix configuration keys to LDAP and localconfig by version = | = Mapping of postfix configuration keys to LDAP and localconfig by version = | ||
General mapping of postconf keys to LDAP and/or localconfig keys, by version. | |||
Some keys are handled via special methods. Those are marked SPECIAL. | |||
== Mapping Table == | |||
{| | {| | ||
Line 6: | Line 17: | ||
! 8.5+ | ! 8.5+ | ||
! 8.0- | ! 8.0- | ||
|- | |||
|content_filter | |||
|SPECIAL | |||
|SPECIAL | |||
|SPECIAL | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_end_of_data_restrictions | |||
|SPECIAL | |||
|SPECIAL | |||
|SPECIAL | |||
|- | |- | ||
|policy_time_limit | |policy_time_limit | ||
|zimbraMtaPolicyTimeLimit | |zimbraMtaPolicyTimeLimit | ||
|zimbraMtaPolicyTimeLimit | |zimbraMtaPolicyTimeLimit | ||
| | |postfix_policy_time_limit | ||
|- | |- | ||
|mynetworks | |mynetworks | ||
Line 20: | Line 41: | ||
|zimbraMtaMyOrigin | |zimbraMtaMyOrigin | ||
|zimbraMtaMyOrigin | |zimbraMtaMyOrigin | ||
| | |zimbraMtaMyOrigin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|mydestination | |mydestination | ||
|zimbraMtaMyDestination | |zimbraMtaMyDestination | ||
|zimbraMtaMyDestination | |zimbraMtaMyDestination | ||
| | |zimbraMtaMyDestination | ||
|- | |- | ||
|smtpd_milters | |smtpd_milters | ||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdMilters | |zimbraMtaSmtpdMilters | ||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdMilters | |zimbraMtaSmtpdMilters | ||
| | |zimbraMtaSmtpdMilters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|non_smtpd_milters | |non_smtpd_milters | ||
|zimbraMtaNonSmtpdMilters | |zimbraMtaNonSmtpdMilters | ||
|zimbraMtaNonSmtpdMilters | |zimbraMtaNonSmtpdMilters | ||
| | |zimbraMtaNonSmtpdMilters | ||
|- | |- | ||
|myhostname | |myhostname | ||
|zimbra_server_hostname | |zimbra_server_hostname/zimbraMtaMyHostname | ||
|zimbra_server_hostname | |zimbra_server_hostname/zimbraMtaMyHostname | ||
|zimbra_server_hostname | |zimbra_server_hostname/zimbraMtaMyHostname | ||
|- | |- | ||
|recipient_delimiter | |recipient_delimiter | ||
|zimbraMtaRecipientDelimiter | |zimbraMtaRecipientDelimiter | ||
|zimbraMtaRecipientDelimiter | |zimbraMtaRecipientDelimiter | ||
| | |zimbraMtaRecipientDelimiter | ||
|- | |- | ||
|smtpd_sasl_auth_enable | |smtpd_sasl_auth_enable | ||
|zimbraMtaSaslAuthEnable | |zimbraMtaSaslAuthEnable | ||
|zimbraMtaSaslAuthEnable | |zimbraMtaSaslAuthEnable | ||
| | |zimbraMtaSaslAuthEnable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|disable_dns_lookups | |disable_dns_lookups | ||
|zimbraMtaDnsLookupsEnabled | |zimbraMtaDnsLookupsEnabled | ||
|zimbraMtaDnsLookupsEnabled | |zimbraMtaDnsLookupsEnabled | ||
| | |zimbraMtaDnsLookupsEnabled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|message_size_limit | |message_size_limit | ||
Line 65: | Line 86: | ||
|zimbraMtaMaxUse | |zimbraMtaMaxUse | ||
|zimbraMtaMaxUse | |zimbraMtaMaxUse | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|relayhost | |relayhost | ||
|zimbraMtaRelayHost | |zimbraMtaRelayHost | ||
|zimbraMtaRelayHost | |zimbraMtaRelayHost | ||
| | |zimbraMtaRelayHost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|smtp_fallback_relay | |smtp_fallback_relay | ||
|zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost | |zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost | ||
|zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost | |zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost | ||
| | |zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|smtp_generic_maps | |smtp_generic_maps | ||
|zimbraMtaSmtpGenericMaps | |zimbraMtaSmtpGenericMaps | ||
|zimbraMtaSmtpGenericMaps | |zimbraMtaSmtpGenericMaps | ||
| | |zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost | ||
|- | |- | ||
|smtpd_recipient_restrictions | |smtpd_recipient_restrictions | ||
| | |SPECIAL | ||
| | |SPECIAL | ||
| | |SPECIAL | ||
|- | |||
|smtpd_relay_restrictions | |||
|SPECIAL | |||
|SPECIAL | |||
|SPECIAL | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_sender_restrictions | |||
|SPECIAL | |||
|SPECIAL | |||
|SPECIAL | |||
|- | |- | ||
|smtpd_sender_login_maps | |smtpd_sender_login_maps | ||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdSenderLoginMaps | |zimbraMtaSmtpdSenderLoginMaps | ||
| | |SPECIAL | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|alias_maps | |alias_maps | ||
|zimbraMtaAliasMaps | |zimbraMtaAliasMaps | ||
|zimbraMtaAliasMaps | |zimbraMtaAliasMaps | ||
| | |postfix_alias_maps | ||
|- | |- | ||
|broken_sasl_auth_clients | |broken_sasl_auth_clients | ||
|zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | |zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | ||
|zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | |zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | ||
| | |postfix_broken_sasl_auth_clients | ||
|- | |||
|bounce_queue_lifetime | |||
|zimbraMtaBounceQueueLifetime | |||
|zimbraMtaBounceQueueLifetime | |||
|postfix_bounce_queue_lifetime | |||
|- | |||
|bounce_notice_recipient | |||
|zimbraMtaBounceNoticeRecipient | |||
|zimbraMtaBounceNoticeRecipient | |||
|postfix_bounce_notice_recipient | |||
|- | |||
|mail_owner | |||
|postfix_mail_owner | |||
|postfix_mail_owner | |||
|postfix_mail_owner | |||
|- | |||
|setgid_group | |||
|postfix_setgid_group | |||
|postfix_setgid_group | |||
|postfix_setgid_group | |||
|- | |||
|command_directory | |||
|zimbraMtaCommandDirectory | |||
|zimbraMtaCommandDirectory | |||
|postfix_command_directory | |||
|- | |||
|daemon_directory | |||
|zimbraMtaDaemonDirectory | |||
|zimbraMtaDaemonDirectory | |||
|postfix_daemon_directory | |||
|- | |||
|delay_warning_time | |||
|zimbraMtaDelayWarningTime | |||
|zimbraMtaDelayWarningTime | |||
|postfix_delay_warning_time | |||
|- | |||
|default_process_limit | |||
|zimbraMtaDefaultProcessLimit | |||
|zimbraMtaDefaultProcessLimit | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|lmdb_map_size | |||
|zimbraMtaLmdbMapSize | |||
|zimbraMtaLmdbMapSize | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|header_checks | |||
|zimbraMtaHeaderChecks | |||
|zimbraMtaHeaderChecks | |||
|postfix_header_checks | |||
|- | |||
|mailq_path | |||
|zimbraMtaMailqPath | |||
|zimbraMtaMailqPath | |||
|postfix_mailq_path | |||
|- | |||
|manpage_directory | |||
|zimbraMtaManpageDirectory | |||
|zimbraMtaManpageDirectory | |||
|postfix_manpage_directory | |||
|- | |||
|newaliases_path | |||
|zimbraMtaNewaliasesPath | |||
|zimbraMtaNewaliasesPath | |||
|postfix_newaliases_path | |||
|- | |||
|notify_classes | |||
|zimbraMtaNotifyClasses | |||
|zimbraMtaNotifyClasses | |||
|postfix_notify_classes | |||
|- | |||
|queue_directory | |||
|zimbraMtaQueueDirectory | |||
|zimbraMtaQueueDirectory | |||
|postfix_queue_directory | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_sasl_authenticated_header | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslAuthenticatedHeader | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslAuthenticatedHeader | |||
|postfix_smtpd_sasl_authenticated_header | |||
|- | |||
|sender_canonical_maps | |||
|zimbraMtaSenderCanonicalMaps | |||
|zimbraMtaSenderCanonicalMaps | |||
|postfix_sender_canonical_maps | |||
|- | |||
|sendmail_path | |||
|zimbraMtaSendmailPath | |||
|zimbraMtaSendmailPath | |||
|postfix_sendmail_path | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_banner | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdBanner | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdBanner | |||
|postfix_smtpd_banner | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_client_restrictions | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdClientRestrictions | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdClientRestrictions | |||
|postfix_smtpd_client_restrictions | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_client_port_logging | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdClientPortLogging | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdClientPortLogging | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdClientPortLogging | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_data_restrictions | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdDataRestrictions | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdDataRestrictions | |||
|postfix_smtpd_data_restrictions | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_helo_required | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdHeloRequired | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdHeloRequired | |||
|postfix_smtpd_helo_required | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_proxy_timeout | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdProxyTimeout | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdProxyTimeout | |||
|postfix_smtpd_proxy_timeout | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_reject_unlisted_recipient | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdRejectUnlistedRecipient | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdRejectUnlistedRecipient | |||
|postfix_smtpd_reject_unlisted_recipient | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_reject_unlisted_sender | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdRejectUnlistedSender | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdRejectUnlistedSender | |||
|postfix_smtpd_reject_unlisted_sender | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_ask_ccert | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsAskCcert | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsAskCcert | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_auth_only | |||
|zimbraMtaTlsAuthOnly | |||
|zimbraMtaTlsAuthOnly | |||
|zimbraMtaTlsAuthOnly | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_CAfile | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCAfile | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCAfile | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_CApath | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCApath | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCApath | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_ccert_verifydepth | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCcertVerifydepth | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCcertVerifydepth | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_ciphers | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCiphers | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCiphers | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_exclude_ciphers | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsExcludeCiphers | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsExcludeCiphers | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_loglevel | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsLoglevel | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsLoglevel | |||
|postfix_smtpd_tls_loglevel | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_mandatory_ciphers | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsMandatoryCiphers | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsMandatoryCiphers | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_protocols | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsProtocols | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsProtocols | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_security_level | |||
|zimbraMtaTlsSecurityLevel | |||
|zimbraMtaTlsSecurityLevel | |||
|zimbraMtaTlsSecurityLevel | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_error_sleep_time | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdErrorSleepTime | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdErrorSleepTime | |||
|postfix_smtpd_error_sleep_time | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_hard_error_limit | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdHardErrorLimit | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdHardErrorLimit | |||
|postfix_smtpd_hard_error_limit | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_soft_error_limit | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdSoftErrorLimit | |||
|zimbraMtaStpdSoftErrorLimit | |||
|postfix_smtpd_soft_error_limit | |||
|- | |||
|in_flow_delay | |||
|zimbraMtaInFlowDelay | |||
|zimbraMtaInFlowDelay | |||
|postfix_in_flow_delay | |||
|- | |||
|import_environment | |||
|zimbraMtaImportEnvironment | |||
|zimbraMtaImportEnvironment | |||
|postfix_import_environment | |||
|- | |||
|queue_run_delay | |||
|zimbraMtaQueueRunDelay | |||
|zimbraMtaQueueRunDelay | |||
|postfix_queue_run_delay | |||
|- | |||
|minimal_backoff_time | |||
|zimbraMtaMinimalBackoffTime | |||
|zimbraMtaMinimalBackoffTime | |||
|postfix_minimal_backoff_time | |||
|- | |||
|maximal_backoff_time | |||
|zimbraMtaMaximalBackoffTime | |||
|zimbraMtaMaximalBackoffTime | |||
|postfix_maximal_backoff_time | |||
|- | |||
|lmtp_connection_cache_destinations | |||
|zimbraMtaLmtpConnectionCacheDestinations | |||
|zimbraMtaLmtpConnectionCacheDestinations | |||
|postfix_lmtp_connection_cache_destinations | |||
|- | |||
|lmtp_connection_cache_time_limit | |||
|zimbraMtaLmtpConnectionCacheTimeLimit | |||
|zimbraMtaLmtpConnectionCacheTimeLimit | |||
|postfix_lmtp_connection_cache_time_limit | |||
|- | |||
|lmtp_host_lookup | |||
|zimbraMtaLmtpHostLookup | |||
|zimbraMtaLmtpHostLookup | |||
|postfix_lmtp_host_lookup | |||
|- | |||
|transport_maps | |||
|zimbraMtaTransportMaps | |||
|zimbraMtaTransportMaps | |||
|postfix_transport_maps | |||
|- | |||
|propagate_unmatched_extensions | |||
|zimbraMtaPropagateUnmatchedExtensions | |||
|zimbraMtaPropagateUnmatchedExtensions | |||
|postfix_propagate_unmatched_extensions | |||
|- | |||
|virtual_alias_domains | |||
|zimbraMtaVirtualAliasDomains | |||
|zimbraMtaVirtualAliasDomains | |||
|postfix_virtual_alias_domains | |||
|- | |||
|virtual_alias_expansion_limit | |||
|zimbraMtaVirtualAliasExpansionLimit | |||
|zimbraMtaVirtualAliasExpansionLimit | |||
|postfix_virtual_alias_expansion_limit | |||
|- | |||
|virtual_alias_maps | |||
|zimbraMtaVirtualAliasMaps | |||
|zimbraMtaVirtualAliasMaps | |||
|postfix_virtual_alias_maps | |||
|- | |||
|virtual_mailbox_domains | |||
|zimbraMtaVirtualMailboxDomains | |||
|zimbraMtaVirtualMailboxDomains | |||
|postfix_virtual_mailbox_domains | |||
|- | |||
|virtual_mailbox_maps | |||
|zimbraMtaVirtualMailboxMaps | |||
|zimbraMtaVirtualMailboxMaps | |||
|postfix_virtual_mailbox_maps | |||
|- | |||
|virtual_transport | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdVirtualTransport | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdVirtualTransport | |||
|postfix_virtual_transport | |||
|- | |||
|always_add_missing_headers | |||
|zimbraMtaAlwaysAddMissingHeaders | |||
|zimbraMtaAlwaysAddMissingHeaders | |||
|postfix_always_add_missing_headers | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_sasl_security_options | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslSecurityOptions | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslSecurityOptions | |||
|postfix_smtpd_sasl_security_options | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_sasl_tls_security_options | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslTlsSecurityOptions | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslTlsSecurityOptions | |||
|postfix_smtpd_sasl_tls_security_options | |||
|- | |||
|smtp_helo_name | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpHeloName | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpHeloName | |||
|postfix_smtp_helo_name | |||
|- | |||
|smtp_cname_overrides_servername | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpCnameOverridesServername | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpCnameOverridesServername | |||
|postfix_smtp_cname_overrides_servername | |||
|- | |||
|smtp_sasl_auth_enable | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpSaslAuthEnable | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpSaslAuthEnable | |||
|postfix_smtp_sasl_auth_enable | |||
|- | |||
|smtp_sasl_security_options | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpSaslSecurityOptions | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpSaslSecurityOptions | |||
|postfix_smtp_sasl_security_options | |||
|- | |||
|smtp_tls_CAfile | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpTlsCAfile | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpTlsCAfile | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|smtp_tls_CApath | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpTlsCApath | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpTlsCApath | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|tls_append_default_CA | |||
|zimbraMtaTlsAppendDefaultCA | |||
|zimbraMtaTlsAppendDefaultCA | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|smtp_tls_security_level | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpTlsSecurityLevel | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpTlsSecurityLevel | |||
|postfix_smtp_tls_security_level | |||
|- | |||
|smtp_tls_loglevel | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpTlsLoglevel | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpTlsLoglevel | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|smtp_tls_ciphers | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpTlsCiphers | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpTlsCiphers | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|smtp_tls_mandatory_ciphers | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpTlsMandatoryCiphers | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpTlsMandatoryCiphers | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|smtp_sasl_mechanism_filter | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpSaslMechanismFilter | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpSaslMechanismFilter | |||
|postfix_smtp_sasl_mechanism_filter | |||
|- | |||
|smtp_sasl_password_maps | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpSaslPasswordMaps | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpSaslPasswordMaps | |||
|postfix_smtp_sasl_password_maps | |||
|- | |||
|milter_connect_timeout | |||
|zimbraMtaMilterConnectTimeout | |||
|zimbraMtaMilterConnectTimeout | |||
|postfix_milter_connect_timeout | |||
|- | |||
|milter_command_timeout | |||
|zimbraMtaMilterCommandTimeout | |||
|zimbraMtaMilterCommandTimeout | |||
|postfix_milter_command_timeout | |||
|- | |||
|milter_content_timeout | |||
|zimbraMtaMilterContentTimeout | |||
|zimbraMtaMilterContentTimeout | |||
|postfix_milter_content_timeout | |||
|- | |||
|milter_default_action | |||
|zimbraMtaMilterDefaultAction | |||
|zimbraMtaMilterDefaultAction | |||
|postfix_milter_default_action | |||
|- | |||
|inet_protocols | |||
|zimbraPostconfProtocol | |||
|zimbraPostconfProtocol | |||
|zimbraPostconfProtocol | |||
|- | |||
|unverified_recipient_defer_code | |||
|zimbraMtaUnverifiedRecipientDeferCode | |||
|zimbraMtaUnverifiedRecipientDeferCode | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|address_verify_poll_count | |||
|zimbraMtaAddressVerifyPollCount | |||
|zimbraMtaAddressVerifyPollCount | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|address_verify_poll_delay | |||
|zimbraMtaAddressVerifyPollDelay | |||
|zimbraMtaAddressVerifyPollDelay | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|address_verify_negative_refresh_time | |||
|zimbraMtaAddressVerifyNegativeRefreshTime | |||
|zimbraMtaAddressVerifyNegativeRefreshTime | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|address_verify_positive_refresh_time | |||
|zimbraMtaAddressVerifyPositiveRefreshTime | |||
|zimbraMtaAddressVerifyPositiveRefreshTime | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Article Footer|Zimbra Collaboration Suite 9.0, 8.6, 8.5|08/4/2014}} |
Latest revision as of 05:19, 27 May 2020
Postconf keys
Mapping of postfix configuration keys to LDAP and localconfig by version
General mapping of postconf keys to LDAP and/or localconfig keys, by version.
Some keys are handled via special methods. Those are marked SPECIAL.
Mapping Table
Postconf | 9.0+ | 8.5+ | 8.0- |
---|---|---|---|
content_filter | SPECIAL | SPECIAL | SPECIAL |
smtpd_end_of_data_restrictions | SPECIAL | SPECIAL | SPECIAL |
policy_time_limit | zimbraMtaPolicyTimeLimit | zimbraMtaPolicyTimeLimit | postfix_policy_time_limit |
mynetworks | zimbraMtaMyNetworks | zimbraMtaMyNetworks | zimbraMtaMyNetworks |
myorigin | zimbraMtaMyOrigin | zimbraMtaMyOrigin | zimbraMtaMyOrigin |
mydestination | zimbraMtaMyDestination | zimbraMtaMyDestination | zimbraMtaMyDestination |
smtpd_milters | zimbraMtaSmtpdMilters | zimbraMtaSmtpdMilters | zimbraMtaSmtpdMilters |
non_smtpd_milters | zimbraMtaNonSmtpdMilters | zimbraMtaNonSmtpdMilters | zimbraMtaNonSmtpdMilters |
myhostname | zimbra_server_hostname/zimbraMtaMyHostname | zimbra_server_hostname/zimbraMtaMyHostname | zimbra_server_hostname/zimbraMtaMyHostname |
recipient_delimiter | zimbraMtaRecipientDelimiter | zimbraMtaRecipientDelimiter | zimbraMtaRecipientDelimiter |
smtpd_sasl_auth_enable | zimbraMtaSaslAuthEnable | zimbraMtaSaslAuthEnable | zimbraMtaSaslAuthEnable |
disable_dns_lookups | zimbraMtaDnsLookupsEnabled | zimbraMtaDnsLookupsEnabled | zimbraMtaDnsLookupsEnabled |
message_size_limit | zimbraMtaMaxMessageSize | zimbraMtaMaxMessageSize | zimbraMtaMaxMessageSize |
max_use | zimbraMtaMaxUse | zimbraMtaMaxUse | N/A |
relayhost | zimbraMtaRelayHost | zimbraMtaRelayHost | zimbraMtaRelayHost |
smtp_fallback_relay | zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost | zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost | zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost |
smtp_generic_maps | zimbraMtaSmtpGenericMaps | zimbraMtaSmtpGenericMaps | zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost |
smtpd_recipient_restrictions | SPECIAL | SPECIAL | SPECIAL |
smtpd_relay_restrictions | SPECIAL | SPECIAL | SPECIAL |
smtpd_sender_restrictions | SPECIAL | SPECIAL | SPECIAL |
smtpd_sender_login_maps | zimbraMtaSmtpdSenderLoginMaps | SPECIAL | N/A |
alias_maps | zimbraMtaAliasMaps | zimbraMtaAliasMaps | postfix_alias_maps |
broken_sasl_auth_clients | zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | postfix_broken_sasl_auth_clients |
bounce_queue_lifetime | zimbraMtaBounceQueueLifetime | zimbraMtaBounceQueueLifetime | postfix_bounce_queue_lifetime |
bounce_notice_recipient | zimbraMtaBounceNoticeRecipient | zimbraMtaBounceNoticeRecipient | postfix_bounce_notice_recipient |
mail_owner | postfix_mail_owner | postfix_mail_owner | postfix_mail_owner |
setgid_group | postfix_setgid_group | postfix_setgid_group | postfix_setgid_group |
command_directory | zimbraMtaCommandDirectory | zimbraMtaCommandDirectory | postfix_command_directory |
daemon_directory | zimbraMtaDaemonDirectory | zimbraMtaDaemonDirectory | postfix_daemon_directory |
delay_warning_time | zimbraMtaDelayWarningTime | zimbraMtaDelayWarningTime | postfix_delay_warning_time |
default_process_limit | zimbraMtaDefaultProcessLimit | zimbraMtaDefaultProcessLimit | N/A |
lmdb_map_size | zimbraMtaLmdbMapSize | zimbraMtaLmdbMapSize | N/A |
header_checks | zimbraMtaHeaderChecks | zimbraMtaHeaderChecks | postfix_header_checks |
mailq_path | zimbraMtaMailqPath | zimbraMtaMailqPath | postfix_mailq_path |
manpage_directory | zimbraMtaManpageDirectory | zimbraMtaManpageDirectory | postfix_manpage_directory |
newaliases_path | zimbraMtaNewaliasesPath | zimbraMtaNewaliasesPath | postfix_newaliases_path |
notify_classes | zimbraMtaNotifyClasses | zimbraMtaNotifyClasses | postfix_notify_classes |
queue_directory | zimbraMtaQueueDirectory | zimbraMtaQueueDirectory | postfix_queue_directory |
smtpd_sasl_authenticated_header | zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslAuthenticatedHeader | zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslAuthenticatedHeader | postfix_smtpd_sasl_authenticated_header |
sender_canonical_maps | zimbraMtaSenderCanonicalMaps | zimbraMtaSenderCanonicalMaps | postfix_sender_canonical_maps |
sendmail_path | zimbraMtaSendmailPath | zimbraMtaSendmailPath | postfix_sendmail_path |
smtpd_banner | zimbraMtaSmtpdBanner | zimbraMtaSmtpdBanner | postfix_smtpd_banner |
smtpd_client_restrictions | zimbraMtaSmtpdClientRestrictions | zimbraMtaSmtpdClientRestrictions | postfix_smtpd_client_restrictions |
smtpd_client_port_logging | zimbraMtaSmtpdClientPortLogging | zimbraMtaSmtpdClientPortLogging | zimbraMtaSmtpdClientPortLogging |
smtpd_data_restrictions | zimbraMtaSmtpdDataRestrictions | zimbraMtaSmtpdDataRestrictions | postfix_smtpd_data_restrictions |
smtpd_helo_required | zimbraMtaSmtpdHeloRequired | zimbraMtaSmtpdHeloRequired | postfix_smtpd_helo_required |
smtpd_proxy_timeout | zimbraMtaSmtpdProxyTimeout | zimbraMtaSmtpdProxyTimeout | postfix_smtpd_proxy_timeout |
smtpd_reject_unlisted_recipient | zimbraMtaSmtpdRejectUnlistedRecipient | zimbraMtaSmtpdRejectUnlistedRecipient | postfix_smtpd_reject_unlisted_recipient |
smtpd_reject_unlisted_sender | zimbraMtaSmtpdRejectUnlistedSender | zimbraMtaSmtpdRejectUnlistedSender | postfix_smtpd_reject_unlisted_sender |
smtpd_tls_ask_ccert | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsAskCcert | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsAskCcert | N/A |
smtpd_tls_auth_only | zimbraMtaTlsAuthOnly | zimbraMtaTlsAuthOnly | zimbraMtaTlsAuthOnly |
smtpd_tls_CAfile | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCAfile | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCAfile | N/A |
smtpd_tls_CApath | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCApath | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCApath | N/A |
smtpd_tls_ccert_verifydepth | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCcertVerifydepth | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCcertVerifydepth | N/A |
smtpd_tls_ciphers | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCiphers | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCiphers | N/A |
smtpd_tls_exclude_ciphers | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsExcludeCiphers | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsExcludeCiphers | N/A |
smtpd_tls_loglevel | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsLoglevel | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsLoglevel | postfix_smtpd_tls_loglevel |
smtpd_tls_mandatory_ciphers | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsMandatoryCiphers | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsMandatoryCiphers | N/A |
smtpd_tls_protocols | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsProtocols | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsProtocols | N/A |
smtpd_tls_security_level | zimbraMtaTlsSecurityLevel | zimbraMtaTlsSecurityLevel | zimbraMtaTlsSecurityLevel |
smtpd_error_sleep_time | zimbraMtaSmtpdErrorSleepTime | zimbraMtaSmtpdErrorSleepTime | postfix_smtpd_error_sleep_time |
smtpd_hard_error_limit | zimbraMtaSmtpdHardErrorLimit | zimbraMtaSmtpdHardErrorLimit | postfix_smtpd_hard_error_limit |
smtpd_soft_error_limit | zimbraMtaSmtpdSoftErrorLimit | zimbraMtaStpdSoftErrorLimit | postfix_smtpd_soft_error_limit |
in_flow_delay | zimbraMtaInFlowDelay | zimbraMtaInFlowDelay | postfix_in_flow_delay |
import_environment | zimbraMtaImportEnvironment | zimbraMtaImportEnvironment | postfix_import_environment |
queue_run_delay | zimbraMtaQueueRunDelay | zimbraMtaQueueRunDelay | postfix_queue_run_delay |
minimal_backoff_time | zimbraMtaMinimalBackoffTime | zimbraMtaMinimalBackoffTime | postfix_minimal_backoff_time |
maximal_backoff_time | zimbraMtaMaximalBackoffTime | zimbraMtaMaximalBackoffTime | postfix_maximal_backoff_time |
lmtp_connection_cache_destinations | zimbraMtaLmtpConnectionCacheDestinations | zimbraMtaLmtpConnectionCacheDestinations | postfix_lmtp_connection_cache_destinations |
lmtp_connection_cache_time_limit | zimbraMtaLmtpConnectionCacheTimeLimit | zimbraMtaLmtpConnectionCacheTimeLimit | postfix_lmtp_connection_cache_time_limit |
lmtp_host_lookup | zimbraMtaLmtpHostLookup | zimbraMtaLmtpHostLookup | postfix_lmtp_host_lookup |
transport_maps | zimbraMtaTransportMaps | zimbraMtaTransportMaps | postfix_transport_maps |
propagate_unmatched_extensions | zimbraMtaPropagateUnmatchedExtensions | zimbraMtaPropagateUnmatchedExtensions | postfix_propagate_unmatched_extensions |
virtual_alias_domains | zimbraMtaVirtualAliasDomains | zimbraMtaVirtualAliasDomains | postfix_virtual_alias_domains |
virtual_alias_expansion_limit | zimbraMtaVirtualAliasExpansionLimit | zimbraMtaVirtualAliasExpansionLimit | postfix_virtual_alias_expansion_limit |
virtual_alias_maps | zimbraMtaVirtualAliasMaps | zimbraMtaVirtualAliasMaps | postfix_virtual_alias_maps |
virtual_mailbox_domains | zimbraMtaVirtualMailboxDomains | zimbraMtaVirtualMailboxDomains | postfix_virtual_mailbox_domains |
virtual_mailbox_maps | zimbraMtaVirtualMailboxMaps | zimbraMtaVirtualMailboxMaps | postfix_virtual_mailbox_maps |
virtual_transport | zimbraMtaSmtpdVirtualTransport | zimbraMtaSmtpdVirtualTransport | postfix_virtual_transport |
always_add_missing_headers | zimbraMtaAlwaysAddMissingHeaders | zimbraMtaAlwaysAddMissingHeaders | postfix_always_add_missing_headers |
smtpd_sasl_security_options | zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslSecurityOptions | zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslSecurityOptions | postfix_smtpd_sasl_security_options |
smtpd_sasl_tls_security_options | zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslTlsSecurityOptions | zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslTlsSecurityOptions | postfix_smtpd_sasl_tls_security_options |
smtp_helo_name | zimbraMtaSmtpHeloName | zimbraMtaSmtpHeloName | postfix_smtp_helo_name |
smtp_cname_overrides_servername | zimbraMtaSmtpCnameOverridesServername | zimbraMtaSmtpCnameOverridesServername | postfix_smtp_cname_overrides_servername |
smtp_sasl_auth_enable | zimbraMtaSmtpSaslAuthEnable | zimbraMtaSmtpSaslAuthEnable | postfix_smtp_sasl_auth_enable |
smtp_sasl_security_options | zimbraMtaSmtpSaslSecurityOptions | zimbraMtaSmtpSaslSecurityOptions | postfix_smtp_sasl_security_options |
smtp_tls_CAfile | zimbraMtaSmtpTlsCAfile | zimbraMtaSmtpTlsCAfile | N/A |
smtp_tls_CApath | zimbraMtaSmtpTlsCApath | zimbraMtaSmtpTlsCApath | N/A |
tls_append_default_CA | zimbraMtaTlsAppendDefaultCA | zimbraMtaTlsAppendDefaultCA | N/A |
smtp_tls_security_level | zimbraMtaSmtpTlsSecurityLevel | zimbraMtaSmtpTlsSecurityLevel | postfix_smtp_tls_security_level |
smtp_tls_loglevel | zimbraMtaSmtpTlsLoglevel | zimbraMtaSmtpTlsLoglevel | N/A |
smtp_tls_ciphers | zimbraMtaSmtpTlsCiphers | zimbraMtaSmtpTlsCiphers | N/A |
smtp_tls_mandatory_ciphers | zimbraMtaSmtpTlsMandatoryCiphers | zimbraMtaSmtpTlsMandatoryCiphers | N/A |
smtp_sasl_mechanism_filter | zimbraMtaSmtpSaslMechanismFilter | zimbraMtaSmtpSaslMechanismFilter | postfix_smtp_sasl_mechanism_filter |
smtp_sasl_password_maps | zimbraMtaSmtpSaslPasswordMaps | zimbraMtaSmtpSaslPasswordMaps | postfix_smtp_sasl_password_maps |
milter_connect_timeout | zimbraMtaMilterConnectTimeout | zimbraMtaMilterConnectTimeout | postfix_milter_connect_timeout |
milter_command_timeout | zimbraMtaMilterCommandTimeout | zimbraMtaMilterCommandTimeout | postfix_milter_command_timeout |
milter_content_timeout | zimbraMtaMilterContentTimeout | zimbraMtaMilterContentTimeout | postfix_milter_content_timeout |
milter_default_action | zimbraMtaMilterDefaultAction | zimbraMtaMilterDefaultAction | postfix_milter_default_action |
inet_protocols | zimbraPostconfProtocol | zimbraPostconfProtocol | zimbraPostconfProtocol |
unverified_recipient_defer_code | zimbraMtaUnverifiedRecipientDeferCode | zimbraMtaUnverifiedRecipientDeferCode | N/A |
address_verify_poll_count | zimbraMtaAddressVerifyPollCount | zimbraMtaAddressVerifyPollCount | N/A |
address_verify_poll_delay | zimbraMtaAddressVerifyPollDelay | zimbraMtaAddressVerifyPollDelay | N/A |
address_verify_negative_refresh_time | zimbraMtaAddressVerifyNegativeRefreshTime | zimbraMtaAddressVerifyNegativeRefreshTime | N/A |
address_verify_positive_refresh_time | zimbraMtaAddressVerifyPositiveRefreshTime | zimbraMtaAddressVerifyPositiveRefreshTime | N/A |