Postconf keys: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdBanner | |zimbraMtaSmtpdBanner | ||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdBanner | |zimbraMtaSmtpdBanner | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_client_restrictions | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdClientRestrictions | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdClientRestrictions | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_client_port_logging | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdClientPortLogging | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdClientPortLogging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_data_restrictions | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdDataRestrictions | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdDataRestrictions | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_helo_required | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdHeloRequired | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdHeloRequired | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_proxy_timeout | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdProxyTimeout | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdProxyTimeout | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_reject_unlisted_recipient | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdRejectUnlistedRecipient | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdRejectUnlistedRecipient | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_reject_unlisted_sender | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdRejectUnlistedSender | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdRejectUnlistedSender | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_ask_ccert | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsAskCcert | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsAskCcert | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_auth_only | |||
|zimbraMtaTlsAuthOnly | |||
|zimbraMtaTlsAuthOnly | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_CAfile | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCAfile | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCAfile | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_CApath | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCApath | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCApath | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_ccert_verifydepth | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCcertVerifydepth | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCcertVerifydepth | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_ciphers | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCiphers | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCiphers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_exclude_ciphers | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsExcludeCiphers | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsExcludeCiphers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_loglevel | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsLoglevel | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsLoglevel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_mandatory_ciphers | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsMandatoryCiphers | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsMandatoryCiphers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_protocols | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsProtocols | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsProtocols | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_tls_security_level | |||
|zimbraMtaTlsSecurityLevel | |||
|zimbraMtaTlsSecurityLevel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_error_sleep_time | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdErrorSleepTime | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdErrorSleepTime | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_hard_error_limit | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdHardErrorLimit | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdHardErrorLimit | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_soft_error_limit | |||
|zimbraMtaStpdSoftErrorLimit | |||
|zimbraMtaStpdSoftErrorLimit | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:29, 18 August 2014
Mapping of postfix configuration keys to LDAP and localconfig by version
Postconf | 9.0+ | 8.5+ | 8.0- |
---|---|---|---|
policy_time_limit | zimbraMtaPolicyTimeLimit | zimbraMtaPolicyTimeLimit | |
mynetworks | zimbraMtaMyNetworks | zimbraMtaMyNetworks | zimbraMtaMyNetworks |
myorigin | zimbraMtaMyOrigin | zimbraMtaMyOrigin | |
mydestination | zimbraMtaMyDestination | zimbraMtaMyDestination | |
smtpd_milters | zimbraMtaSmtpdMilters | zimbraMtaSmtpdMilters | |
non_smtpd_milters | zimbraMtaNonSmtpdMilters | zimbraMtaNonSmtpdMilters | |
myhostname | zimbra_server_hostname | zimbra_server_hostname | zimbra_server_hostname |
recipient_delimiter | zimbraMtaRecipientDelimiter | zimbraMtaRecipientDelimiter | |
smtpd_sasl_auth_enable | zimbraMtaSaslAuthEnable | zimbraMtaSaslAuthEnable | |
disable_dns_lookups | zimbraMtaDnsLookupsEnabled | zimbraMtaDnsLookupsEnabled | |
message_size_limit | zimbraMtaMaxMessageSize | zimbraMtaMaxMessageSize | zimbraMtaMaxMessageSize |
max_use | zimbraMtaMaxUse | zimbraMtaMaxUse | |
relayhost | zimbraMtaRelayHost | zimbraMtaRelayHost | |
smtp_fallback_relay | zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost | zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost | |
smtp_generic_maps | zimbraMtaSmtpGenericMaps | zimbraMtaSmtpGenericMaps | |
smtpd_recipient_restrictions | zimbraMtaRestriction | zimbraMtaRestriction | zimbraMtaRestriction |
smtpd_sender_login_maps | zimbraMtaSmtpdSenderLoginMaps | zimbraMtaSmtpdSenderLoginMaps | |
alias_maps | zimbraMtaAliasMaps | zimbraMtaAliasMaps | |
broken_sasl_auth_clients | zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | |
bounce_queue_lifetime | zimbraMtaBounceQueueLifetime | zimbraMtaBounceQueueLifetime | |
bounce_notice_recipient | zimbraMtaBounceNoticeRecipient | zimbraMtaBounceNoticeRecipient | |
mail_owner | postfix_mail_owner | postfix_mail_owner | postfix_mail_owner |
setgid_group | postfix_setgid_group | postfix_setgid_group | postfix_setgid_group |
command_directory | zimbraMtaCommandDirectory | zimbraMtaCommandDirectory | |
daemon_directory | zimbraMtaDaemonDirectory | zimbraMtaDaemonDirectory | |
delay_warning_time | zimbraMtaDelayWarningTime | zimbraMtaDelayWarningTime | |
default_process_limit | zimbraMtaDefaultProcessLimit | zimbraMtaDefaultProcessLimit | |
lmdb_map_size | zimbraMtaLmdbMapSize | zimbraMtaLmdbMapSize | |
header_checks | zimbraMtaHeaderChecks | zimbraMtaHeaderChecks | |
mailq_path | zimbraMtaMailqPath | zimbraMtaMailqPath | |
manpage_directory | zimbraMtaManpageDirectory | zimbraMtaManpageDirectory | |
newaliases_path | zimbraMtaNewaliasesPath | zimbraMtaNewaliasesPath | |
notify_classes | zimbraMtaNotifyClasses | zimbraMtaNotifyClasses | |
queue_directory | zimbraMtaQueueDirectory | zimbraMtaQueueDirectory | |
smtpd_sasl_authenticated_header | zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslAuthenticatedHeader | zimbraMtaSmtpdSaslAuthenticatedHeader | |
sender_canonical_maps | zimbraMtaSenderCanonicalMaps | zimbraMtaSenderCanonicalMaps | |
sendmail_path | zimbraMtaSendmailPath | zimbraMtaSendmailPath | |
smtpd_banner | zimbraMtaSmtpdBanner | zimbraMtaSmtpdBanner | |
smtpd_client_restrictions | zimbraMtaSmtpdClientRestrictions | zimbraMtaSmtpdClientRestrictions | |
smtpd_client_port_logging | zimbraMtaSmtpdClientPortLogging | zimbraMtaSmtpdClientPortLogging | |
smtpd_data_restrictions | zimbraMtaSmtpdDataRestrictions | zimbraMtaSmtpdDataRestrictions | |
smtpd_helo_required | zimbraMtaSmtpdHeloRequired | zimbraMtaSmtpdHeloRequired | |
smtpd_proxy_timeout | zimbraMtaSmtpdProxyTimeout | zimbraMtaSmtpdProxyTimeout | |
smtpd_reject_unlisted_recipient | zimbraMtaSmtpdRejectUnlistedRecipient | zimbraMtaSmtpdRejectUnlistedRecipient | |
smtpd_reject_unlisted_sender | zimbraMtaSmtpdRejectUnlistedSender | zimbraMtaSmtpdRejectUnlistedSender | |
smtpd_tls_ask_ccert | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsAskCcert | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsAskCcert | |
smtpd_tls_auth_only | zimbraMtaTlsAuthOnly | zimbraMtaTlsAuthOnly | |
smtpd_tls_CAfile | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCAfile | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCAfile | |
smtpd_tls_CApath | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCApath | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCApath | |
smtpd_tls_ccert_verifydepth | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCcertVerifydepth | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCcertVerifydepth | |
smtpd_tls_ciphers | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCiphers | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsCiphers | |
smtpd_tls_exclude_ciphers | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsExcludeCiphers | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsExcludeCiphers | |
smtpd_tls_loglevel | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsLoglevel | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsLoglevel | |
smtpd_tls_mandatory_ciphers | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsMandatoryCiphers | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsMandatoryCiphers | |
smtpd_tls_protocols | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsProtocols | zimbraMtaSmtpdTlsProtocols | |
smtpd_tls_security_level | zimbraMtaTlsSecurityLevel | zimbraMtaTlsSecurityLevel | |
smtpd_error_sleep_time | zimbraMtaSmtpdErrorSleepTime | zimbraMtaSmtpdErrorSleepTime | |
smtpd_hard_error_limit | zimbraMtaSmtpdHardErrorLimit | zimbraMtaSmtpdHardErrorLimit | |
smtpd_soft_error_limit | zimbraMtaStpdSoftErrorLimit | zimbraMtaStpdSoftErrorLimit |