Postconf keys: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "= Mapping of postfix configuration keys to LDAP and localconfig by version = {| ! Postconf ! 9.0+ ! 8.5+ ! 8.0- |- |policy_time_limit |zimbraMtaPolicyTimeLimit |zimbraMtaPoli...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|zimbra_server_hostname | |zimbra_server_hostname | ||
|zimbra_server_hostname | |zimbra_server_hostname | ||
|- | |||
|recipient_delimiter | |||
|zimbraMtaRecipientDelimiter | |||
|zimbraMtaRecipientDelimiter | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_sasl_auth_enable | |||
|zimbraMtaSaslAuthEnable | |||
|zimbraMtaSaslAuthEnable | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|disable_dns_lookups | |||
|zimbraMtaDnsLookupsEnabled | |||
|zimbraMtaDnsLookupsEnabled | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|message_size_limit | |||
|zimbraMtaMaxMessageSize | |||
|zimbraMtaMaxMessageSize | |||
|zimbraMtaMaxMessageSize | |||
|- | |||
|max_use | |||
|zimbraMtaMaxUse | |||
|zimbraMtaMaxUse | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|relayhost | |||
|zimbraMtaRelayHost | |||
|zimbraMtaRelayHost | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtp_fallback_relay | |||
|zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost | |||
|zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtp_generic_maps | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpGenericMaps | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpGenericMaps | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_recipient_restrictions | |||
|zimbraMtaRestriction | |||
|zimbraMtaRestriction | |||
|zimbraMtaRestriction | |||
|- | |||
|smtpd_sender_login_maps | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdSenderLoginMaps | |||
|zimbraMtaSmtpdSenderLoginMaps | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alias_maps | |||
|zimbraMtaAliasMaps | |||
|zimbraMtaAliasMaps | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|broken_sasl_auth_clients | |||
|zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | |||
|zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:21, 18 August 2014
Mapping of postfix configuration keys to LDAP and localconfig by version
Postconf | 9.0+ | 8.5+ | 8.0- |
---|---|---|---|
policy_time_limit | zimbraMtaPolicyTimeLimit | zimbraMtaPolicyTimeLimit | |
mynetworks | zimbraMtaMyNetworks | zimbraMtaMyNetworks | zimbraMtaMyNetworks |
myorigin | zimbraMtaMyOrigin | zimbraMtaMyOrigin | |
mydestination | zimbraMtaMyDestination | zimbraMtaMyDestination | |
smtpd_milters | zimbraMtaSmtpdMilters | zimbraMtaSmtpdMilters | |
non_smtpd_milters | zimbraMtaNonSmtpdMilters | zimbraMtaNonSmtpdMilters | |
myhostname | zimbra_server_hostname | zimbra_server_hostname | zimbra_server_hostname |
recipient_delimiter | zimbraMtaRecipientDelimiter | zimbraMtaRecipientDelimiter | |
smtpd_sasl_auth_enable | zimbraMtaSaslAuthEnable | zimbraMtaSaslAuthEnable | |
disable_dns_lookups | zimbraMtaDnsLookupsEnabled | zimbraMtaDnsLookupsEnabled | |
message_size_limit | zimbraMtaMaxMessageSize | zimbraMtaMaxMessageSize | zimbraMtaMaxMessageSize |
max_use | zimbraMtaMaxUse | zimbraMtaMaxUse | |
relayhost | zimbraMtaRelayHost | zimbraMtaRelayHost | |
smtp_fallback_relay | zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost | zimbraMtaFallbackRelayHost | |
smtp_generic_maps | zimbraMtaSmtpGenericMaps | zimbraMtaSmtpGenericMaps | |
smtpd_recipient_restrictions | zimbraMtaRestriction | zimbraMtaRestriction | zimbraMtaRestriction |
smtpd_sender_login_maps | zimbraMtaSmtpdSenderLoginMaps | zimbraMtaSmtpdSenderLoginMaps | |
alias_maps | zimbraMtaAliasMaps | zimbraMtaAliasMaps | |
broken_sasl_auth_clients | zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients | zimbraMtaBrokenSaslAuthClients |