Other admin guides and articles: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|Set-up SPF, DKIM and DMARC on Zimbra. | |Set-up SPF, DKIM and DMARC on Zimbra. | ||
|https://blog.zimbra.com/2021/08/zimbra-skillz-how-to-use-spf-dkim-and-dmarc-on-zimbra/ | |https://blog.zimbra.com/2021/08/zimbra-skillz-how-to-use-spf-dkim-and-dmarc-on-zimbra/ | ||
|- | |||
|Strong TLS configuration | |||
|Using Zimbra with strong TLS configuration | |||
|https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Cipher_suites | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Zimbra Single Sign-On using SAML | |Zimbra Single Sign-On using SAML |
Revision as of 07:47, 4 September 2021
Other guides and articles
This page lists some guides and articles for Zimbra.
Elastic Stack | How to use Elastic Stack with Zimbra by using Centralized Logging based on RSyslog. | https://github.com/Zimbra/elastic-stack |
MTA-STS | Enhance email confidentiality using MTA-STS. | https://blog.zimbra.com/2021/07/zimbra-skillz-enhance-email-confidentiality-using-mta-sts/ |
Sieve filters | Using Sieve Filters on Zimbra | https://blog.zimbra.com/2021/07/zimbra-skillz-using-sieve-filters-on-zimbra/ |
SPF, DKIM and DMARC | Set-up SPF, DKIM and DMARC on Zimbra. | https://blog.zimbra.com/2021/08/zimbra-skillz-how-to-use-spf-dkim-and-dmarc-on-zimbra/ |
Strong TLS configuration | Using Zimbra with strong TLS configuration | https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Cipher_suites |
Zimbra Single Sign-On using SAML | Zimbra Single Sign-On using SAML with SimpleSAMLphp | https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Authentication/SAML |