Other admin guides and articles: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "== Other guides and articles == This page lists some guides and articles for Zimbra. {| class="wikitable" |+Other guides and articles |Elastic Stack |how to use Elastic Stac...") |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|+Other guides and articles | |+Other guides and articles | ||
|Elastic Stack | |Elastic Stack | ||
| | |How to use Elastic Stack with Zimbra by using Centralized Logging based on RSyslog. | ||
|https://github.com/Zimbra/elastic-stack | |https://github.com/Zimbra/elastic-stack | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MTA-STS | |||
|Enhance email confidentiality using MTA-STS. | |||
|https://blog.zimbra.com/2021/07/zimbra-skillz-enhance-email-confidentiality-using-mta-sts/ | |||
|- | |||
|Sieve filters | |||
|Using Sieve Filters on Zimbra | |||
|https://blog.zimbra.com/2021/07/zimbra-skillz-using-sieve-filters-on-zimbra/ | |||
|- | |||
|SPF, DKIM and DMARC | |||
|Set-up SPF, DKIM and DMARC on Zimbra. | |||
|https://blog.zimbra.com/2021/08/zimbra-skillz-how-to-use-spf-dkim-and-dmarc-on-zimbra/ | |||
|- | |||
|Strong TLS configuration | |||
|Using Zimbra with strong TLS configuration | |||
|https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Cipher_suites | |||
|- | |||
|Zimbra Single Sign-On using SAML | |||
|Zimbra Single Sign-On using SAML | |Zimbra Single Sign-On using SAML | ||
|https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Authentication/SAML | |https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Authentication/SAML | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:ZCS 9.0]] | [[Category:ZCS 9.0]] |
Latest revision as of 04:27, 21 September 2023
Other guides and articles
This page lists some guides and articles for Zimbra.
Elastic Stack | How to use Elastic Stack with Zimbra by using Centralized Logging based on RSyslog. | https://github.com/Zimbra/elastic-stack |
MTA-STS | Enhance email confidentiality using MTA-STS. | https://blog.zimbra.com/2021/07/zimbra-skillz-enhance-email-confidentiality-using-mta-sts/ |
Sieve filters | Using Sieve Filters on Zimbra | https://blog.zimbra.com/2021/07/zimbra-skillz-using-sieve-filters-on-zimbra/ |
SPF, DKIM and DMARC | Set-up SPF, DKIM and DMARC on Zimbra. | https://blog.zimbra.com/2021/08/zimbra-skillz-how-to-use-spf-dkim-and-dmarc-on-zimbra/ |
Strong TLS configuration | Using Zimbra with strong TLS configuration | https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Cipher_suites |
Zimbra Single Sign-On using SAML | Zimbra Single Sign-On using SAML | https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Authentication/SAML |