ModernUI-Zimlets: Difference between revisions
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Link Zimbra to your Google Drive account, and in email you can add attachments from Google Drive (as a link or as a file), save attachments to Google Drive and send a Google Drive link when an attachment is too large to email. | |Link Zimbra to your Google Drive account, and in email you can add attachments from Google Drive (as a link or as a file), save attachments to Google Drive and send a Google Drive link when an attachment is too large to email. | ||
|https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Google_drive_integration_end_user_guide | |https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Google_drive_integration_end_user_guide | ||
|- | |||
|Google Translate | |||
|Google Translate Zimlet lets you translate incoming email messages to your own language using Google Translate. | |||
|https://github.com/Zimbra/zimbra-zimlet-google-translate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jitsi | |Jitsi | ||
Line 28: | Line 32: | ||
|Link Zimbra to your OneDrive account to access, edit or share any of your Onedrive files. | |Link Zimbra to your OneDrive account to access, edit or share any of your Onedrive files. | ||
|https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/One_drive_integration_end_user_guide | |https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/One_drive_integration_end_user_guide | ||
|- | |||
|Rocket Chat | |||
|Integration with Rocket Chat. | |||
|coming soon | |||
|- | |||
|Signature Zimlet | |||
|Create a company wide signature template, so everyone can have a uniform looking email signature. | |||
|https://github.com/Zimbra/zimbra-zimlet-signature-template | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slack | |Slack | ||
Line 48: | Line 60: | ||
|Add a Zoom meeting link to your Zimbra meeting invlte with one click. | |Add a Zoom meeting link to your Zimbra meeting invlte with one click. | ||
|https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Zoom_integration_end_user_guide | |https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Zoom_integration_end_user_guide | ||
|- | |||
|Zulip | |||
|Integration with Zulip chat. | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L4eSlS_Iepc | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:ZCS 9.0]] | [[Category:ZCS 9.0]] |
Revision as of 09:26, 15 January 2021
ModernUI Zimlets overview
This page lists all the ModernUI Zimlets that are available for Zimbra Cloud and Zimbra 9.
Dropbox | Link Zimbra to your Dropbox account, and in email you can add attachments from Dropbox (as a link or as a file), save attachments to Dropbox and send a Dropbox link when an attachment is too large to email. | https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Dropbox_integration_end_user_guide |
Email Templates | Build an email template for emails you send regularly (invoices, status reports, etc) with variables to easily change content. | https://github.com/Zimbra/zimbra-zimlet-email-templates |
Google Drive | Link Zimbra to your Google Drive account, and in email you can add attachments from Google Drive (as a link or as a file), save attachments to Google Drive and send a Google Drive link when an attachment is too large to email. | https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Google_drive_integration_end_user_guide |
Google Translate | Google Translate Zimlet lets you translate incoming email messages to your own language using Google Translate. | https://github.com/Zimbra/zimbra-zimlet-google-translate |
Jitsi | Start a video call and add a video call link to your Zimbra meeting invite with one click. | https://zimbra.github.io/zimbra-9/adminguide.html#_setting_up_jitsi_videoconferencing_solution_beta_early_access |
Nextcloud Zimlet | Cloud file storage right in Zimbra. Upload/download files and share files for easy, realtime collaboration. | https://github.com/Zimbra/nextcloud-zimlet |
Onedrive | Link Zimbra to your OneDrive account to access, edit or share any of your Onedrive files. | https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/One_drive_integration_end_user_guide |
Rocket Chat | Integration with Rocket Chat. | coming soon |
Signature Zimlet | Create a company wide signature template, so everyone can have a uniform looking email signature. | https://github.com/Zimbra/zimbra-zimlet-signature-template |
Slack | Link to your Slack account to chat with one click, see the recent chats from a user and more. | https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Slack_integration_end_user_guide |
Sticky Notes | Add virtual sticky notes to email when you want to remember something important. | https://github.com/Zimbra/zimbra-zimlet-sticky-notes |
Voice Message | Record a voice message from within Zimbra and send it as an email attachment. | https://github.com/Zimbra/zimbra-zimlet-voice-message |
Webex | Add a Webex meeting link to your Zimbra meeting invlte with one click. | https://github.com/Zimbra/zm-x-zimlet-webex |
Zoom | Add a Zoom meeting link to your Zimbra meeting invlte with one click. | https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Zoom_integration_end_user_guide |
Zulip | Integration with Zulip chat. | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L4eSlS_Iepc |