ModernUI-Zimlets: Difference between revisions
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|Link Zimbra to your Google Drive account, and in email you can add attachments from Google Drive (as a link or as a file), save attachments to Google Drive and send a Google Drive link when an attachment is too large to email. | |Link Zimbra to your Google Drive account, and in email you can add attachments from Google Drive (as a link or as a file), save attachments to Google Drive and send a Google Drive link when an attachment is too large to email. | ||
|https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Google_drive_integration_end_user_guide | |https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Google_drive_integration_end_user_guide | ||
|- | |||
|Google Translate | |||
|Google Translate Zimlet lets you translate incoming email messages to your own language using Google Translate. | |||
|https://github.com/Zimbra/zimbra-zimlet-google-translate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jitsi | |Jitsi | ||
Line 23: | Line 27: | ||
|Nextcloud Zimlet | |Nextcloud Zimlet | ||
|Cloud file storage right in Zimbra. Upload/download files and share files for easy, realtime collaboration. | |Cloud file storage right in Zimbra. Upload/download files and share files for easy, realtime collaboration. | ||
|https://github. | |https://zimbra.github.io/zimbra-9/adminguide.html#_setting_up_nextcloud | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onedrive | |Onedrive | ||
|Link Zimbra to your OneDrive account to access, edit or share any of your Onedrive files. | |Link Zimbra to your OneDrive account to access, edit or share any of your Onedrive files. | ||
|https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/One_drive_integration_end_user_guide | |https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/One_drive_integration_end_user_guide | ||
|- | |||
|Rocket Chat | |||
|Integration with Rocket Chat. | |||
|coming soon | |||
|- | |||
|Signature Zimlet | |||
|Create a company wide signature template, so everyone can have a uniform looking email signature. | |||
|https://github.com/Zimbra/zimbra-zimlet-signature-template | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Slack | |Slack | ||
Line 40: | Line 52: | ||
|Record a voice message from within Zimbra and send it as an email attachment. | |Record a voice message from within Zimbra and send it as an email attachment. | ||
|https://github.com/Zimbra/zimbra-zimlet-voice-message | |https://github.com/Zimbra/zimbra-zimlet-voice-message | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zoom | |Zoom | ||
| | |Setup online meetings, video conferencing using Zoom. | ||
|https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Zoom_integration_end_user_guide | |https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Zoom_integration_end_user_guide | ||
|- | |||
|Zulip | |||
|Integration with Zulip chat. | |||
|https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L4eSlS_Iepc | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Native Modern UI Zimlets | |||
|Calendar subscriptions | |||
|Adds option to subscribe external calendar feeds. | |||
|zimbra-zimlet-calendar-subscription | |||
|- | |||
|Restore contacts | |||
|Restores contacts from previous backups. | |||
|zimbra-zimlet-restore-contacts | |||
|- | |||
|Highlight dates | |||
|Detects dates in emails or other content and displays list of the day's event on hover. | |||
|zm-x-zimlet-date | |||
|- | |||
|Additional signatures | |||
|Allows user to make extra signatures to use with any accounts. | |||
|zm-x-zimlet-additional-signature-setting | |||
|- | |||
|Merge contacts | |||
|Identifies contacts that share information and can be combined. | |||
|zm-x-zimlet-duplicate-contacts | |||
|- | |||
|User feedback | |||
|Adds option in Gear menu to product feedback to Zimbra. | |||
|zm-x-zimlet-user-feedback | |||
|- | |||
|User session management | |||
|Displays all active sessions on all devices and allows user to end them. | |||
|zm-x-zimlet-user-sessions-management | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:ZCS 9.0]] | [[Category:ZCS 9.0]] |
Revision as of 15:32, 22 February 2021
ModernUI Zimlets overview
This page lists all the ModernUI Zimlets that are available for Zimbra Cloud and Zimbra 9.
Dropbox | Link Zimbra to your Dropbox account, and in email you can add attachments from Dropbox (as a link or as a file), save attachments to Dropbox and send a Dropbox link when an attachment is too large to email. | https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Dropbox_integration_end_user_guide |
Email Templates | Build an email template for emails you send regularly (invoices, status reports, etc) with variables to easily change content. | https://github.com/Zimbra/zimbra-zimlet-email-templates |
Google Drive | Link Zimbra to your Google Drive account, and in email you can add attachments from Google Drive (as a link or as a file), save attachments to Google Drive and send a Google Drive link when an attachment is too large to email. | https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Google_drive_integration_end_user_guide |
Google Translate | Google Translate Zimlet lets you translate incoming email messages to your own language using Google Translate. | https://github.com/Zimbra/zimbra-zimlet-google-translate |
Jitsi | Start a video call and add a video call link to your Zimbra meeting invite with one click. | https://zimbra.github.io/zimbra-9/adminguide.html#_setting_up_jitsi_videoconferencing_solution_beta_early_access |
Nextcloud Zimlet | Cloud file storage right in Zimbra. Upload/download files and share files for easy, realtime collaboration. | https://zimbra.github.io/zimbra-9/adminguide.html#_setting_up_nextcloud |
Onedrive | Link Zimbra to your OneDrive account to access, edit or share any of your Onedrive files. | https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/One_drive_integration_end_user_guide |
Rocket Chat | Integration with Rocket Chat. | coming soon |
Signature Zimlet | Create a company wide signature template, so everyone can have a uniform looking email signature. | https://github.com/Zimbra/zimbra-zimlet-signature-template |
Slack | Link to your Slack account to chat with one click, see the recent chats from a user and more. | https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Slack_integration_end_user_guide |
Sticky Notes | Add virtual sticky notes to email when you want to remember something important. | https://github.com/Zimbra/zimbra-zimlet-sticky-notes |
Voice Message | Record a voice message from within Zimbra and send it as an email attachment. | https://github.com/Zimbra/zimbra-zimlet-voice-message |
Zoom | Setup online meetings, video conferencing using Zoom. | https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Zoom_integration_end_user_guide |
Zulip | Integration with Zulip chat. | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L4eSlS_Iepc |
Calendar subscriptions | Adds option to subscribe external calendar feeds. | zimbra-zimlet-calendar-subscription |
Restore contacts | Restores contacts from previous backups. | zimbra-zimlet-restore-contacts |
Highlight dates | Detects dates in emails or other content and displays list of the day's event on hover. | zm-x-zimlet-date |
Additional signatures | Allows user to make extra signatures to use with any accounts. | zm-x-zimlet-additional-signature-setting |
Merge contacts | Identifies contacts that share information and can be combined. | zm-x-zimlet-duplicate-contacts |
User feedback | Adds option in Gear menu to product feedback to Zimbra. | zm-x-zimlet-user-feedback |
User session management | Displays all active sessions on all devices and allows user to end them. | zm-x-zimlet-user-sessions-management |