Ajcody-Proxy-Guide-Rewrite-Project: Difference between revisions
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Port !! If Proxied !! PID Name !! Pid Name If Proxied !! Package Name !! Package Name If Proxied !! zmprov related Variables !! Description !! Comments | ! Port !! If Proxied !! PID Name !! Pid Name If Proxied !! Package Name !! Package Name If Proxied !! zmprov related Variables !! Description !! Comments !! | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
| 22 || || sshd || || sshd - from OS || || zimbraRemoteManagementPort || Remote Management Port || | | 22 || || sshd || || sshd - from OS || || zimbraRemoteManagementPort || Remote Management Port || || | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
| 25 || || master || || mta || || zimbraSmtpPort || SMTP [MTA] - incoming mail to postfix || | | 25 || || master || || mta || || zimbraSmtpPort || SMTP [MTA] - incoming mail to postfix || || | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
| 53 || || unbound || || dnscache || || || DNS Cache Server || | | 53 || || unbound || || dnscache || || || DNS Cache Server || || | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
| 80 || 8080 || java || nginx || store || proxy || zimbraMailProxyPort | | 80 || 8080 || java || nginx || store || proxy || zimbraMailPort ; zimbraMailProxyPort || HTTP ; HTTP Backend (when proxied) || Comments || | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |- style="background:white; color:black" | ||
| 443 || 8443 || java || nginx || store || proxy || zimbraMailSSLProxyPort| | | 443 || 8443 || java || nginx || store || proxy || zimbraMailSSLPort ; zimbraMailSSLProxyPort || HTTPS ; HTTPS Backend (when proxied) || Comments || | ||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
| || 11211 || || memcached || || proxy || zmprov related Variables || Memcached | Comments || | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
| 7072 || || || || store || || || Route Lookup Handler | Comments || | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
| 3443 || 9443 || ? || nginx || ? || nginx || zimbraMailSSLClientCertPort ; zimbraMailSSLProxyClientCertPort || Mail Client Cert ; Mail Client Cert Backend (when proxied) || Comments || | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
| 100 || 7100 || java || nginx || store || nginx || zimbraMailProxyPort ; zimbraMailSSLProxyPort || POP3 ; POP3 Backend (when proxied) || Comments || | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
| 995 || 7995 || java || nginx || store || nginx || zimbraPop3SSLBindPort ; zimbraPop3SSLProxyBindPort || POP3S (Secure POP3) ; POP3S Backend (when proxied) || Comments || | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
| 143 || 7143 || java || nginx || store || nginx || zimbraImapBindPort ; zimbraImapProxyBindPort || IMAP ; IMAP Backend (when proxied) || Comments || | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
| 993 || 7993 || java || nginx || store || nginx || zimbraImapSSLBindPort ; zimbraImapSSLProxyBindPort || IMAPS (Secure IMAP) ; IMAPS Backend (when proxied) || Comments || | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
| 7071 || 9071 || java || nginx || store || nginx || zimbraAdminProxyPort ; zimbraAdminProxyPort || Admin Console ; Admin Console Through Proxy [If Enabled] || Comments || | |||
|- style="background:white; color:black" | |||
| Port || If Proxied || PID Name || Pid Name If Proxied || Package Name || Package Name If Proxied || zmprov related Variables || Description || Comments || | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:22, 19 September 2014
Overview And Planning For Zimbra Proxy
Moved to:
Installing , Configuring, Disabling the Zimbra Proxy
Moved To:
Zimbra Proxy Related CLI Commands
Moved To:
Troubleshooting Zimbra Proxy
Moved TO:
Advance Topics For Zimbra Proxy - Configuration And Template Files And Proxy Related Variables
Merged and Updated the following pages below and then set a REDIRECT to the main page above:
- https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/NGINX_Configuration_Structure
- https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/NGINX_Configuration_Directive_Reference
- https://wiki.zimbra.com/wiki/Zimbra_Proxy_Attributes-Detailed
Advance Topics For Zimbra Proxy - Advanced Proxy Configuration Examples via CLI
Created :
Advance Topics For Zimbra Proxy - Miscellaneous Topics
Moved To:
Ports Scratchpad
To see ports available on your server, you can do as root :
netstat -anltp | egrep '^tcp' | grep LISTEN | awk '{print $4 " "$7}' | sed -e 's/.*://' | sort -n | uniq
Port | If Proxied | PID Name | Pid Name If Proxied | Package Name | Package Name If Proxied | zmprov related Variables | Description | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | sshd | sshd - from OS | zimbraRemoteManagementPort | Remote Management Port | |||||
25 | master | mta | zimbraSmtpPort | SMTP [MTA] - incoming mail to postfix | |||||
53 | unbound | dnscache | DNS Cache Server | ||||||
80 | 8080 | java | nginx | store | proxy | zimbraMailPort ; zimbraMailProxyPort | HTTP ; HTTP Backend (when proxied) | Comments | |
443 | 8443 | java | nginx | store | proxy | zimbraMailSSLPort ; zimbraMailSSLProxyPort | HTTPS ; HTTPS Backend (when proxied) | Comments | |
11211 | memcached | proxy | zmprov related Variables | Comments | |||||
7072 | store | Comments | |||||||
3443 | 9443 | ? | nginx | ? | nginx | zimbraMailSSLClientCertPort ; zimbraMailSSLProxyClientCertPort | Mail Client Cert ; Mail Client Cert Backend (when proxied) | Comments | |
100 | 7100 | java | nginx | store | nginx | zimbraMailProxyPort ; zimbraMailSSLProxyPort | POP3 ; POP3 Backend (when proxied) | Comments | |
995 | 7995 | java | nginx | store | nginx | zimbraPop3SSLBindPort ; zimbraPop3SSLProxyBindPort | POP3S (Secure POP3) ; POP3S Backend (when proxied) | Comments | |
143 | 7143 | java | nginx | store | nginx | zimbraImapBindPort ; zimbraImapProxyBindPort | IMAP ; IMAP Backend (when proxied) | Comments | |
993 | 7993 | java | nginx | store | nginx | zimbraImapSSLBindPort ; zimbraImapSSLProxyBindPort | IMAPS (Secure IMAP) ; IMAPS Backend (when proxied) | Comments | |
7071 | 9071 | java | nginx | store | nginx | zimbraAdminProxyPort ; zimbraAdminProxyPort | Admin Console ; Admin Console Through Proxy [If Enabled] | Comments | |
Port | If Proxied | PID Name | Pid Name If Proxied | Package Name | Package Name If Proxied | zmprov related Variables | Description | Comments |